With this product, you will earn
22 Bayside Rewards Points in Bayside Rewards Club

Jojoba Beads – Black

(1 customer review)

$ 24.50 inc. GST

  • 100g
  • 30g
Clear
Add to Wishlist SKU: 10791 Categories: , Tags: ,

or 4 payments of $ 6.13 with Afterpay

Jojoba beads are used to add color and exfoliate in cosmetics. These beads are made from jojoba wax and black color. Mesh size 20/40 (coarse). These Jojoba Beads are Jet Black in color. Use in CP soap, liquid soap, body scrubs and bath melts!

Country Of Origin: United States

Why People Use This Product:
To provide mild exfoliation properties and Black Color in products.

Popular Products That Use This Ingredient:
Scrubs. Liquid Soap.

Interesting Facts:
Jojoba is a nut/berry native to North America. Our beads are constructed from the wax from this plant. Mesh size: 20/40 (coarse). Incorporate .25-2% to your base product just before packaging. Melt point is 155º F. Adding to a base that is too hot it will melt the spheres.

International Nomenclature of Cosmetic Ingredients (INCI):
Hydrogenated Jojoba Wax, Iron Oxides

Common Name Ingredient Listing (FDA Approved):
Jojoba Wax, Iron Oxides

Directions:
Add 0.25-2% to your base product just before pouring into bottles. Melt point is 155ºF. If your base is too hot it will melt the spheres.

Weight 0.07 kg
Dimensions 7 × 7 × 10 cm
UPC

Weight

,

Share your thoughts!

5 out of 5 stars

1 review

Let us know what you think...

What others are saying

  1. rthompson582

    rthompson582 (verified owner)

    Great product, not available from many stores. So luxurious & opulent.

    (0) (0)

    Something wrong with this post? Thanks for letting us know. If you can point us in the right direction...

×

Login

Register

Your personal data will be used to support your experience throughout this website, to manage access to your account, and for other purposes described in our privacy policy.

Continue as a Guest

Don't have an account? Sign Up

Scroll to Top
{"cart_token":"","hash":"","cart_data":""}