Country Of Origin:Spain
This clay is thought to be invigorating due to the naturally high levels of minerals found in the clay. It has a slightly grainy texture when wet and is grayish brown in color. It is a very versatile product and can be used in masks, lotions, scrubs, creams, shampoos and more!
Why People Use This Product:
Add label appeal, color and slight exfoliating properties to cosmetics.
Popular Products That Use This Ingredient:
Soap. Face & Body Masks.
Slightly Grainy. All Natural Cosmetic Clay.
Physical Form: Light Brown/Gray Powder
Solubility: Dispersible in Oil or Water.
Country of Origin: Spain
Storage: Room temperature. Air tight container.
Best Used By: One year from date of purchase.
Shelf Life Once Used in Manufacturing: One year from manufacturing date.