With this product, you will earn
1 Bayside Rewards Point in Bayside Rewards Club

Sugar – White Granulated Sugar

$2.00 inc. GST

Clear
Add to Wishlist SKU: N/A Category: Tags: ,

or 4 payments of $0.50 with Afterpay

Product Description

Our extra-fine white granulated sugar can be used to exfoliate and soften the skin in your handmade body scrubs and lip scrubs. Sugar can also be used in bath melts and MP soap recipes.

Country Of Origin: United States

Why People Use This Product:
To provide mild exfoliation properties to products.

Popular Products That Use This Ingredient:
Scrubs. Soap.

Interesting Facts:
White Granulated Sugar is popular in lip scrubs, body scrubs and soap making supplies. It provides natural exfoliation.

Physical Form: Small White Crystals
Solubility: Soluble in Water
Country of Origin: United States

Storage: Room temperature. Air tight container.
Best Used By: One year from date of purchase.
Shelf Life Once Used in Manufacturing: One year from manufacturing date.

International Nomenclature of Cosmetic Ingredients (INCI):
Sucrose

Common Name Ingredient Listing (FDA Approved):
Sugar

Directions:
Add to base, amount as desired. Smaller amounts will provide color variations in products. Larger amounts will provide a full scrub. When using in soaps & washes, we recommend the suspension bases which prevent additives from sinking to the bottom of the container.

Recommended use levels:

Scrubs 0.1-3%
Soaps: 0.25-.50%

Additional Information

Weight0.07 kg
Dimensions10 × 10 × 7 cm
Weight

Share your thoughts!

Let us know what you think...

What others are saying

There are no contributions yet.

×

Login

Register

Your personal data will be used to support your experience throughout this website, to manage access to your account, and for other purposes described in our privacy policy.

Continue as a Guest

Don't have an account? Sign Up

Scroll to Top
{"cart_token":"","hash":"","cart_data":""}