Light Brown Iron Oxide

$3.40$46.20 inc. GST

Clear

BRAND NEW OCTOBER 2020!

Cosmetic grade light brown oxide pigment.

This  oxide will product a lovely natural light brown colour in clear soap.

In white/opaque soap this colourant will produce a pastel effect.


This is a 97.0-100.0% pure synthetic red iron oxide. It is made under laboratory conditions and so contains no heavy metals or hazardous materials.

It is suitable for a wide range of cosmetic applications. For liquid applications, disperse in oil, water, glycerine or isopropyl alcohol.

MP/CP/HP Soap: Yes

Eyes: Yes

Lips: Yes

Nailpolish: Yes

Lotions: Yes

Washes/Liquid Soaps: Yes

Bath Bombs: Yes (we recommend the use of polysorbate 80).


Common chemical names: Red Iron Oxide,

Hazard classification*: Not hazardous.

Form: Powder

Colour: Light brown.

Solubility (in water): insoluble

Storage: Room temperature in an airtight container/bag

Use By: 1 year from date of purchase

Country of Origin: China

*According to directive 67/548/EEC & Directive 1999/45/EC, Regulation (EC) No. 1272/2008(CLP).

Weight .35 kg
Dimensions 5 × 5 × 8 cm
Weight

1 teaspoon sample, 100g, 10g, 250g, 30g

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Light Brown Iron Oxide”
< Back
There are no products in your cart.
Product total: $0.00
Pay now
0
0 items in your cart - $0.00
Pay now
Scroll to Top